764 Eastern Ave West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Eastern Ave, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $304,705, approximately $216 per square foot. 764 Eastern Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fair Park Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Krebs Adam C
Bought by
Nuoffer Andrew P and Nuoffer Kathi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,904
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuoffer Andrew P | $144,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuoffer Andrew P | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $238,000 | $44,400 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $175,700 | $35,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $167,700 | $35,000 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $167,700 | $35,000 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $156,700 | $35,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $156,700 | $35,000 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $156,700 | $35,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map