764 Hackberry Dr Bossier City, LA 71111
Dukedale-Vanceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Hackberry Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111 and is currently estimated at $355,070, approximately $153 per square foot. 764 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Guillory Larry C and Bellard-Guillory Sophie A
Bought by
Lejeune Zachary A and Voneinem-Lejeune Bonnye L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,360
Outstanding Balance
$291,695
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$63,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Ashby Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Guillory Larry Christopher and Guillory Sophie Ann Bellard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,320
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lejeune Zachary A | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Guillory Larry Christopher | $297,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lejeune Zachary A | $327,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillory Larry Christopher | $238,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $32,156 | $4,000 | $28,156 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $32,156 | $4,000 | $28,156 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $27,341 | $3,570 | $23,771 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $27,341 | $3,570 | $23,771 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $27,341 | $3,570 | $23,771 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $27,341 | $3,570 | $23,771 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $26,950 | $3,100 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $26,950 | $3,100 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $26,950 | $3,100 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $26,950 | $3,100 | $23,850 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $26,830 | $3,100 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $26,830 | $3,100 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map