764 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $491,971
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $485,993, approximately $172 per square foot. 764 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell and Amy
Bought by
Nau David and Nau Audreyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$485,051
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Felix Moreno
Bought by
Moreno Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,320
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Linda Beery and Tue Moreno Living Trust
Bought by
Mitchell David and Mitchell Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,320
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Bought by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Bought by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Bought by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda Beery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Moreno Linda and Moreno Felix
Bought by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,404
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Moreno Felix and Moreno Linda
Bought by
Moreno Linda and Moreno Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,508
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nau David | -- | Investors Title | |
| Moreno Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell David | -- | Momentum Title Insurance Inc | |
| Moreno Felix | -- | Title Source | |
| Moreno Felix | -- | Title Source | |
| Moreno Felix | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Felix | -- | Equity Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Moreno Linda | -- | Tooele Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nau David | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Living Trust | $350,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell David | $350,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Felix | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Felix | $201,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Linda | $181,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $417,847 | $154,000 | $263,847 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $230,102 | $84,700 | $145,402 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $250,995 | $87,725 | $163,270 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $211,655 | $60,016 | $151,639 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $156,151 | $50,336 | $105,815 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $259,563 | $66,880 | $192,683 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $235,077 | $66,880 | $168,197 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $238,312 | $34,000 | $204,312 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $219,738 | $34,000 | $185,738 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $107,531 | $18,700 | $88,831 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $102,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map