$320,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
4,008 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Updated and Move-in Ready with an Open Plan Perfect for Entertaining, Off Street Parking and Only 5 Minutes to UC! Beautiful Flooring throughout Main and Upper Levels. Kitchen Boasts Granite Counter Tops, Counter Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances and Walk-out to Level Yard with Two Parking Pads. Owners Suite Offers Private Bath with Dual Vanity and Walk-in Closet. Sizable Bedrooms with Abundant Closet Space. Convenient Sun-bathed Main Level Laundry. Welcoming Front Porch. Within Walking Distance of Local Eateries and Shops. Short Drive to Expressway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dianna Caldwell

eXp Realty License #2007005051 Listed on: 03/27/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Mirus

eXp Realty License #2020000572

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $306

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$306

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Walnut Hills
  • Cross Street: Copelen St.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Busline Near, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 267.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4008.00
  • Suburb S I C: Walnut Hills
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor, Chandelier
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: E McMillan St. to Copelen St., Right on Morgan St.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Stephen Kemper
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 816
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 10x9 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $153
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Eat-In, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: None
  • Entry: 9x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 10x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1632.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 330000.00
  • Acres: 0.0920

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4008.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 87501

Listed on
Sep 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$324,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-4.56%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.47%
Original Mortgage
$243,375
Outstanding Balance
$241,085
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,186

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2017
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $324,500 Tandem Title
Warranty Deed $324,500 Tandem Title
Survivorship Deed $250,000 American Homeland Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,375 New Conventional
Closed $243,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,739 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $320,000 -3.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $330,000 +1.7% $202 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Sold $324,500 -1.7% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $202 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Price Changed $335,000 -1.4% $205 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $339,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Sale $340,000 +36.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/24/2020 12/24/20 Off Market $250,000 -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $250,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 For Sale $250,000 +38.9% $153 / Sq Ft
07/16/2017 07/16/17 Off Market $180,000 -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold $180,000 +2.9% -- View Prior Sale
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 For Sale $174,900 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $307 $87,501 $4,631 $82,870
2024 $298 $87,501 $4,631 $82,870
2023 $304 $87,501 $4,631 $82,870
2022 $212 $75,600 $2,786 $72,814
2021 $198 $75,600 $2,786 $72,814
2020 $209 $75,600 $2,786 $72,814
2019 $192 $63,001 $2,321 $60,680
2018 $192 $2,384 $2,384 $0
2017 $14 $2,384 $2,384 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1869723

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 068-0003-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.