764 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 2 Atlanta, GA 30312
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,641 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30312 and is currently estimated at $447,160, approximately $494 per square foot. 764 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 2 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, King Middle School, and Maynard Holbrook Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Theodore Jackson Sheriff O
Bought by
Skatt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Jay Holdings Inc
Bought by
Carlock Amir K and Carlock Ion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Karen
Bought by
Jay Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skatt Investments Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Carlock Amir K | $130,000 | -- | |
| Jay Holdings Inc | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlock Amir K | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $152,160 | $63,120 | $89,040 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $152,720 | $63,120 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $145,560 | $80,400 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $141,360 | $78,080 | $63,280 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $124,280 | $59,160 | $65,120 |
| 2019 | $485 | $114,000 | $56,440 | $57,560 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $98,240 | $40,520 | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $58,200 | $19,960 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $58,200 | $19,960 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $58,200 | $19,960 | $38,240 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $58,200 | $19,960 | $38,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map