764 S M 18 Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $209,999 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 764 S M 18, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $256,500. 764 S M 18 is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $113,400 | $0 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $116,500 | $0 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $850 | $95,700 | $0 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $850 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $73,200 | $0 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $70,600 | $0 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $65,400 | $0 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $72,350 | $7,500 | $64,850 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $69,800 | $8,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,850 | $7,500 | $60,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map