764 Springdale Rd Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Springdale Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $271,039, approximately $194 per square foot. 764 Springdale Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Castle Heights Middle School, and Rock Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $5,845 | $1,324 | $4,521 |
| 2024 | $433 | $5,083 | $870 | $4,213 |
| 2023 | $444 | $5,083 | $870 | $4,213 |
| 2022 | $446 | $5,083 | $870 | $4,213 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,083 | $870 | $4,213 |
| 2020 | $444 | $5,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $4,420 | $1,200 | $3,220 |
| 2013 | $293 | $4,340 | $1,200 | $3,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map