764 Timothy St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Timothy St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $308,015, approximately $252 per square foot. 764 Timothy St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Santiago Leasa J and Young Dorothy A
Bought by
Santiago Leasa J and Santiago Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,043
Outstanding Balance
$52,733
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Glassmyer Clarence J and Glassmyer Carmen A
Bought by
Santiago Leasa J and Young Jerry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1981
Bought by
Santiago Leasa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1976
Bought by
Santiago Leasa J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Leasa J | $7,654 | Title Source Inc | |
| Santiago Leasa J | $82,500 | -- | |
| Santiago Leasa J | $58,500 | -- | |
| Santiago Leasa J | $6,500 | -- |