764 Turner St Buckfield, ME 04220
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Turner St, Buckfield, ME 04220 and is currently estimated at $249,479. 764 Turner St is a home with nearby schools including Hartford-Sumner Elementary School, Buckfield Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $229,900 | $38,300 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $233,100 | $38,300 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $137,600 | $30,700 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map