764 Weldon Rd Edgemont, AR 72044
Estimated Value: $229,621 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Weldon Rd, Edgemont, AR 72044 and is currently estimated at $360,905, approximately $408 per square foot. 764 Weldon Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Zellner Barry Douglas and Zellner Jennifer Nicole
Bought by
Barry & Jennifer Zellner Living Trust and Zellner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Zellner Rhonda
Bought by
Zellner Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Hensley Jerrald D and Mccreight Christine
Bought by
Zellner Barry and Zellner Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Bought by
Hensley Jerrald and Mc Creight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Bought by
Turner James and Turner Leigh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry & Jennifer Zellner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zellner Barry | -- | First National Title Company | |
| Zellner Barry | $188,000 | -- | |
| Hensley Jerrald | $100,000 | -- | |
| Turner James | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zellner Barry | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zellner Barry | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $42,801 | $11,120 | $31,681 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $38,849 | $16,120 | $22,729 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $36,980 | $16,120 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $36,980 | $16,120 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $30,505 | $15,120 | $15,385 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $30,505 | $15,120 | $15,385 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $30,505 | $15,120 | $15,385 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $30,505 | $15,120 | $15,385 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $30,505 | $15,120 | $15,385 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $32,912 | $20,060 | $12,852 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $32,912 | $20,060 | $12,852 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $32,912 | $20,060 | $12,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map