NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $511,862

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,562 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2024

Last sale price $435,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,366 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this stunning home boasts refinished hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout. The brand-new, expansive kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a generous pantry. The bathrooms are elegantly designed with tiled floors and walk-in shower. The finished basement offers ample space, complete with a wet bar, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the screened porch and the spacious backyard, ideal for outdoor living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ibrahim Farhan

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2020008103 Listed on: 08/13/2024

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Browning

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2007003572

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 20,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68 x 209
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,108

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Anderson Twp.
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 251.01
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20125.00
  • Suburb S I C: Anderson Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 941558.44
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Finished,Part Finished,Vinyl Floor,Other
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Vinyl Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Appliances,HVAC,Thermostat
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: L Cathedral Hills Dr. L Burklin Dr L Burline Hills Ct
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-08-13
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1102
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 18x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 16x14 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 9x12 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 17x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3554
  • Kitchen: 16x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry,Quartz Counters,Vinyl Floor,Wood Cabinets,Other
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 7x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Partial
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Gas, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2562.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Wood Floor,Wall-to-Wall Carpet,Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 450000.00
  • Acres: 0.4620
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Forest Hills Local S

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 68 x 209
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20125.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 352,120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.33%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$475,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$369,750
Outstanding Balance
$363,736
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,730

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2024
Closed on
May 3, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.86%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Crane Dorothy E and Imm Dorothy C
Bought by
Imm Nathaniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,476
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Imm Stephen E
Bought by
Imm Dorothy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Farrell Diane M and Farrell John R
Bought by
Imm Stephen E and Imm Dorothy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,650
Interest Rate
7.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Farrell Diane M
Bought by
Farrell John R and Farrell Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,650
Interest Rate
7.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Ryan $435,000 None Listed On Document
Clark Ryan $435,000 None Listed On Document
Lord Rea Estate Llc $305,000 None Listed On Document
Imm Nathaniel $208,000 Mattingly Ford Title Service
Imm Dorothy C -- Attorney
Imm Stephen E $148,500 --
Farrell John R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Ryan $369,750
Closed Clark Ryan $369,750
Previous Owner Imm Nathaniel $190,476
Previous Owner Imm Stephen E $133,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $170 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $450,000 +3.4% $176 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Off Market $435,000 -- --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold $305,000 -12.9% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $350,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,516 $152,250 $28,875 $123,375
2024 $7,489 $123,242 $28,875 $94,367
2023 $7,123 $123,242 $28,875 $94,367
2022 $5,342 $82,268 $19,184 $63,084
2021 $5,215 $82,268 $19,184 $63,084
2020 $5,276 $82,268 $19,184 $63,084
2019 $5,143 $72,800 $16,975 $55,825
2018 $4,818 $72,800 $16,975 $55,825
2017 $4,544 $72,800 $16,975 $55,825
2016 $4,260 $66,668 $17,010 $49,658
2015 $4,137 $66,668 $17,010 $49,658
2014 $4,140 $66,668 $17,010 $49,658
2013 $3,626 $61,730 $15,750 $45,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1814749

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0220-0225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.