7640 E Lotus Place Tucson, AZ 85730
Groves Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,135 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 E Lotus Place, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $250,784, approximately $243 per square foot. 7640 E Lotus Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,427 | $12,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,427 | $12,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $11,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $11,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $10,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $9,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $9,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $10,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $7,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $7,507 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map