7640 Ellis Rd Millington, MI 48746
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 Ellis Rd, Millington, MI 48746 and is currently estimated at $166,856, approximately $158 per square foot. 7640 Ellis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $984 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map