7640 Forest Way Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 Forest Way, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $600,852, approximately $261 per square foot. 7640 Forest Way is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Angela A Taylor Trust
Bought by
Kilby Alexander and Kilby Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,300
Outstanding Balance
$352,576
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilby Alexander | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilby Alexander | $398,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,493 | $203,256 | $39,415 | $163,841 |
| 2022 | $14,432 | $166,750 | $32,336 | $134,414 |
| 2021 | $13,878 | $156,647 | $30,377 | $126,270 |
| 2020 | $13,642 | $150,956 | $29,273 | $121,683 |
| 2019 | $13,897 | $144,194 | $27,962 | $116,232 |
| 2018 | $12,879 | $138,554 | $26,868 | $111,686 |
| 2017 | $13,077 | $133,636 | $25,914 | $107,722 |
| 2016 | $12,585 | $131,492 | $25,498 | $105,994 |
| 2015 | $12,484 | $127,737 | $24,770 | $102,967 |
| 2014 | $12,110 | $126,123 | $24,457 | $101,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map