7640 Hunter Ln Robards, KY 42452
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $175,262
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 Hunter Ln, Robards, KY 42452 and is currently estimated at $145,066, approximately $111 per square foot. 7640 Hunter Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Whitmore Donald R and Whitmore Carolyn G
Bought by
Halpin Billy Joe and Halpin Evana Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpin Billy Joe | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $335 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $332 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |