Estimated Value: $591,003 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 Jasmine Ct, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $621,501, approximately $299 per square foot. 7640 Jasmine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Bria Dustin
Bought by
Bria Dustin and Bria Esmeralda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Bria Esmeralda
Bought by
Bria Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,728
Outstanding Balance
$194,771
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Kdh Builders Wildcreek Llc
Bought by
Bria Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,728
Outstanding Balance
$194,771
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Maddox Anita H
Bought by
Maddox C B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Maddox C B
Bought by
Kdh Builders Wildcreek Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Golden Meadows Ltd
Bought by
North Valley Highlands Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bria Dustin | -- | Reliant Title Nevada | |
| Bria Dustin | -- | First Centennial | |
| Bria Dustin | $321,000 | First Centennial | |
| Maddox C B | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Kdh Builders Wildcreek Llc | $297,000 | Western Title Co | |
| North Valley Highlands Inc | $2,980,000 | Western Title Incorporated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bria Dustin | $256,728 | |
| Previous Owner | North Valley Highlands Inc | $4,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,161 | $163,114 | $41,615 | $121,499 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $141,847 | $33,810 | $108,037 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $140,244 | $38,465 | $101,779 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $116,276 | $31,885 | $84,391 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $109,777 | $26,180 | $83,597 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $109,062 | $25,655 | $83,407 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $105,574 | $25,200 | $80,374 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $96,487 | $18,095 | $78,392 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $95,066 | $16,870 | $78,196 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $95,562 | $16,030 | $79,532 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $93,363 | $14,210 | $79,153 |
| 2014 | $161 | $6,230 | $6,230 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,270 | $4,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map