7640 W 14 Rd Mesick, MI 49668
Estimated Value: $272,990 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 W 14 Rd, Mesick, MI 49668 and is currently estimated at $285,330, approximately $176 per square foot. 7640 W 14 Rd is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School and Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Mangrum Gary
Bought by
Zemsta Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemsta Alex | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $822 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $800 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |