7641 Deep Woods Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 Deep Woods Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $734,327, approximately $193 per square foot. 7641 Deep Woods Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Young Danielle M
Bought by
Gaither-Hillard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Peth Nick A
Bought by
Young Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither-Hillard Trust | $1,500 | Gammell Jeffrey W | |
| Young Danielle M | $389,262 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Danielle M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,221 | $221,400 | $66,500 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $9,221 | $221,400 | $66,500 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $170,852 | $39,235 | $131,617 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $170,853 | $39,235 | $131,618 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $170,853 | $39,235 | $131,618 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $158,008 | $33,250 | $124,758 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $158,008 | $33,250 | $124,758 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $158,008 | $33,250 | $124,758 |
| 2017 | $6,491 | $129,637 | $27,713 | $101,924 |
| 2016 | $6,699 | $129,637 | $27,713 | $101,924 |
| 2015 | $6,566 | $129,637 | $27,713 | $101,924 |
| 2014 | $6,492 | $121,160 | $25,900 | $95,260 |
| 2013 | $6,489 | $155,530 | $33,250 | $122,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map