7641 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $462,393, approximately $301 per square foot. 7641 E Bend Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Neal Fred B
Bought by
Acevedo Orlando and Acevedo Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,087
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Smeltzer Susan M and Smeltzer Keith M
Bought by
Schoeneborn Frank W and Ho Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Orlando | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Schoeneborn Frank W | -- | None Available |