7642 Avery Ln Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 Avery Ln, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $246,401, approximately $171 per square foot. 7642 Avery Ln is a home with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Perrin Erik P and Perrin Sonia A
Bought by
Bliss Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Holdings Llc | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $22,080 | $4,700 | $17,380 |
| 2024 | $796 | $20,640 | $3,760 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $833 | $21,580 | $3,800 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $630 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $563 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $551 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $26,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map