7642 E Covered Bridge Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 E Covered Bridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $209,737, approximately $201 per square foot. 7642 E Covered Bridge Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Curry David M and Curry Martha
Bought by
Curry David M and Curry Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry David M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map