7642 Woodman Rd Stopover, KY 41568
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 Woodman Rd, Stopover, KY 41568 and is currently estimated at $76,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 7642 Woodman Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $399 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $67 | $45,000 | $18,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map