7643 Bluff Point Ln Unit 33 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 Bluff Point Ln Unit 33, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $289,867, approximately $167 per square foot. 7643 Bluff Point Ln Unit 33 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Spratt James W and Spratt Susan M
Bought by
Melton Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,867
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Quach Nhan N and Nguyen Thuy
Bought by
Spratt James W and Spratt Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Quach Nhan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,315
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Bought by
Parker Lancaster & Orleans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Christina | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Spratt James W | $132,000 | Master Title Agency | |
| Quach Nhan N | $136,500 | None Available | |
| Parker Lancaster & Orleans Inc | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Christina | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quach Nhan N | $36,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $257,763 | $27,000 | $230,763 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $257,763 | $27,000 | $230,763 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $257,763 | $27,000 | $230,763 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $152,026 | $22,000 | $130,026 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $152,026 | $22,000 | $130,026 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $152,026 | $22,000 | $130,026 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $152,026 | $22,000 | $130,026 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $130,759 | $20,000 | $110,759 |
| 2017 | $915 | $130,759 | $20,000 | $110,759 |
| 2016 | $911 | $130,759 | $20,000 | $110,759 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $130,759 | $20,000 | $110,759 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $137,681 | $20,000 | $117,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map