7643 Huron St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $169,194 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 Huron St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $182,049, approximately $182 per square foot. 7643 Huron St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Miles Richard T and Miles Michelle A
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Miles Michelle A
Bought by
Miles C E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Sterling Bank & Trust
Bought by
Miles Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $98,868 | None Available | |
| Miles C E | -- | -- | |
| Miles Charles E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $158,925 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,233 | $28,700 | $8,000 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map