7644 E Kramer St Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,308 - $914,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7644 E Kramer St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $853,077, approximately $298 per square foot. 7644 E Kramer St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Priest Bryce L and Priest Traci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,479
Outstanding Balance
$42,849
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$810,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Bryce L | $515,312 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc | $51,479 | |
| Open | Priest Bryce L | $412,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $34,185 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $32,557 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $60,530 | $12,100 | $48,430 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $46,850 | $9,370 | $37,480 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $41,060 | $8,210 | $32,850 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $37,560 | $7,510 | $30,050 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $8,220 | $8,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $7,380 | $7,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map