Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Alston
Eagle Realty
(916) 446-4646
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $323,000
This home is located at 7644 Lily Mar Ln, Antelope, CA 95843 since 04 November 2012 and is currently estimated at $298,975, approximately $216 per square foot. This property was built in 1987. 7644 Lily Mar Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including North Country Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Ronneel | $72,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ayo Marleece | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $95,429 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clinton Lana J | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $82,025 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Misty | $75,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | $123,774 | -- | |
| Crestgate North Homeowners Associtation | $5,054 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayo Marleece | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clinton Lana J | $86,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Misty | $76,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $72,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2012 11/04/12 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $88,248 | $24,511 | $63,737 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $86,519 | $24,031 | $62,488 |
| 2023 | $997 | $84,823 | $23,560 | $61,263 |
| 2022 | $989 | $83,161 | $23,099 | $60,062 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $81,532 | $22,647 | $58,885 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $80,697 | $22,415 | $58,282 |
| 2019 | $999 | $79,116 | $21,976 | $57,140 |
| 2018 | $976 | $77,566 | $21,546 | $56,020 |
| 2017 | $947 | $76,046 | $21,124 | $54,922 |
| 2016 | $930 | $74,556 | $20,710 | $53,846 |
| 2015 | $862 | $73,437 | $20,399 | $53,038 |
| 2014 | $881 | $72,000 | $20,000 | $52,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Alston
Eagle Realty
(916) 446-4646
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12064343
APN: 203-0530-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.