NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7645 Charlesmont Rd Dundalk, MD 21222

Estimated Value: $224,383 - $244,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,500 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautiful 3 bedroom end of group townhouse with new flooring parking pad privacy fence in back. Finished lower level this is a must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Martin

(667) 380-2300 realmrealtyofmd@gmail.com Realm Realty LLC Listed on: 12/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Gonzalez

(301) 434-4065 ngreen@hsmove.com HomeSmart License #610641

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 3,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Ground Rent of $120 semi-annually
  • Property is in excellent condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04121211017480

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,469

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

3,430 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • Exclusions: Ring & Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1512
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1258
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 203.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 250
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 254
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 504
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 103100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 40000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3430.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 120.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11850205
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2469.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04121211017480
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2021
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Barcikowski Brandon R
Bought by
Polanco Alejandrina Yaniris and Muse Willie Arthur
Seller's Agent
Becky Martin
Realm Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Wendy Gonzalez
HomeSmart
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$234,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$191,469
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Brant Kelly
Bought by
Seebode Steven R and Sparks Alicia K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Brant Kelly
Bought by
Seebode Steven R and Sparks Alicia K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Chmielewski Michael P
Bought by
Bryant Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Norlie T
Bought by
Chmielewski Michael P and Chmielewski Danielle D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polanco Alejandrina Yaniris $210,000 New Title Company Name
Seebode Steven R $170,900 --
Seebode Steven R $170,900 --
Bryant Kelly $105,000 --
Bryant Kelly $105,000 --
Chmielewski Michael P $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polanco Alejandrina Yaniris $206,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $210,000 +2.4% $167 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale $205,000 -2.4% $163 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Off Market $210,000 -- --
12/14/2021 12/14/21 For Sale $205,000 +29.7% $163 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $158,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 For Sale $158,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,001 $173,767 -- --
2024 $3,001 $158,433 $0 $0
2023 $1,332 $143,100 $40,000 $103,100
2022 $2,335 $141,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,352 $139,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,665 $137,400 $40,000 $97,400
2019 $1,652 $136,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,329 $135,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,144 $134,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,097 $130,567 $0 $0
2015 $2,097 $127,033 $0 $0
2014 $2,097 $123,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2019320

Bright MLS

APN: 12-1211017480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.