Estimated Value: $82,605 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7646 E Us Highway 60, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $203,151, approximately $88 per square foot. 7646 E Us Highway 60 is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Williams Ronald P
Bought by
Lewis Merl and Lewis Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2012
Sold by
Collins Nelson and Collins Mary
Bought by
Williams Ronald P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Merl | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Ronald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $24,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $214 | $24,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $24,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $173 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |