7646 Hohman Ave Unit 9 Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7646 Hohman Ave Unit 9, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $111 per square foot. 7646 Hohman Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Lansing Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Dybel Terrence M
Bought by
Dybel Terrence M and Terrence M Dybel Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Kathryn L
Bought by
Dybel Terrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,807
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dybel Terrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Dybel Terrence M | -- | Northwest In Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dybel Terrence M | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $121,600 | $15,000 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $112,800 | $15,000 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $977 | $109,500 | $15,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $826 | $96,900 | $15,000 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $826 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $368 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $446 | $62,500 | $15,000 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $433 | $60,300 | $15,000 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $399 | $60,500 | $15,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $342 | $66,700 | $15,000 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $376 | $59,300 | $15,000 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | $418 | $65,900 | $15,000 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map