7648 Ll Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $633,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7648 Ll Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently priced at $633,000, approximately $337 per square foot. 7648 Ll Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Cowell Mark A and Cowell Vicky L
Bought by
Mark & Vicky Cowell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Cowell Mark A and Cowell Vicky L
Bought by
Cowell Mark A and Cowell Vicky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark & Vicky Cowell Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cowell Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Cowell Mark A | -- | Ray Law Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $40 | $846 | $846 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $735 | $735 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33 | $633 | $633 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $124,811 | $12,021 | $112,790 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $129,355 | $11,845 | $117,510 |
| 2019 | $6,038 | $130,495 | $11,685 | $118,810 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $123,562 | $11,532 | $112,030 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $120,922 | $11,599 | $109,323 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,543 | $11,283 | $102,260 |
| 2015 | $5,638 | $113,435 | $11,175 | $102,260 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $113,360 | $11,100 | $102,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,909 | $11,069 | $114,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map