7649 Flora Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $213,492 - $286,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7649 Flora Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $243,123, approximately $337 per square foot. 7649 Flora Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Express 44 Llc
Bought by
Doural Gabriela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$105,574
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
The Muriel V Climer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Express 44 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doural Gabriela M | $130,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Express 44 Llc | -- | True Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doural Gabriela M | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Express 44 Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $44,590 | $30,890 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $34,520 | $15,960 | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $34,520 | $15,960 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $30,410 | $13,970 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $30,410 | $13,970 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $25,330 | $15,430 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $25,330 | $15,430 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $24,950 | $11,650 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $21,000 | $11,650 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $19,400 | $10,700 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $19,400 | $10,700 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $17,030 | $5,760 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map