Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $778,000
What a lovely and spacious home! Main level of home is a fantastic 2,404+/- square feet and the bonus room above the garage is an additional 850+/- square feet - both areas are heated & cooled separately! In-floor heat and central air! Open concept and wow, what a kitchen! GE Stainless Steele appliances, new tile floor in kitchen, corian counters throughout, gorgeous hickory wood floors, rock fireplace, surround sound and vaulted ceilings with tongue & groove! Jetted tub, big separate shower, double sinks, huge walk-in closest and more storage in master bath! Walk-in closets in all bedrooms! Fenced backyard, plumbed for a gas grill on the covered back patio as well as a hot tub! Stamped concrete on covered front porch! Oversized two-car garage with workbenches & cabinets! Big windows! Sprinkler system and so much more! Call today for your showing of this outstanding home and acreage!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Steven D | $385,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Reppo Thomas E | $305,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Wood Stacy L | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Steven D | $366,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $385,500 | -3.5% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $399,500 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $56,978 | $11,875 | $45,103 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $53,060 | $9,397 | $43,663 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $53,060 | $9,397 | $43,663 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $41,920 | $5,560 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $43,127 | $5,720 | $37,407 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $36,509 | $4,290 | $32,219 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $36,509 | $4,290 | $32,219 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $27,558 | $3,420 | $24,138 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $27,558 | $3,420 | $24,138 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $23,704 | $4,975 | $18,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,321 | $4,800 | $16,521 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 676468
APN: R020001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.