Estimated Value: $173,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Amherst Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $193,254, approximately $130 per square foot. 765 Amherst Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Bought by
Bender Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Kenneth L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,169 | $57,160 | $17,080 | $40,080 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $41,450 | $14,250 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $41,450 | $14,250 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $41,450 | $14,250 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $35,110 | $12,110 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $35,110 | $12,110 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $35,110 | $12,110 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $33,110 | $12,110 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $33,110 | $12,110 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $33,110 | $12,110 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $31,500 | $12,110 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $31,500 | $12,110 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map