765 Case Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $438,220 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Case Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $468,555, approximately $252 per square foot. 765 Case Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Fant Jeffery E and Fant Maryjo
Bought by
Fant Jeffrey E and Fant Maryjo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Fant Jeffery E and Fant Maryjo
Bought by
Fant Jeffery E and Fant Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Wavon L and Morgan Bettye J
Bought by
Fant Jeffery E and Fant Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$13,137
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$455,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fant Jeffrey E | -- | -- | |
| Fant Jeffery E | -- | -- | |
| Fant Jeffery E | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fant Jeffery E | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,642 | $122,822 | $38,732 | $84,090 |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $112,320 | $35,420 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $118,750 | $35,190 | $83,560 |
| 2021 | $8,283 | $112,820 | $33,430 | $79,390 |
| 2020 | $8,325 | $110,060 | $32,610 | $77,450 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $105,770 | $31,340 | $74,430 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $110,770 | $30,520 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $8,332 | $102,670 | $28,290 | $74,380 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $95,020 | $26,180 | $68,840 |
| 2015 | $7,922 | $88,670 | $24,430 | $64,240 |
| 2014 | $7,449 | $83,150 | $22,910 | $60,240 |
| 2013 | $7,380 | $85,990 | $23,690 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map