765 Cumberland St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $563,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Cumberland St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $526,434, approximately $171 per square foot. 765 Cumberland St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,137 | $54,001 | $7,088 | $46,913 |
| 2024 | $10,137 | $39,000 | $6,075 | $32,925 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $39,000 | $6,075 | $32,925 |
| 2022 | $9,754 | $39,000 | $6,075 | $32,925 |
| 2021 | $11,360 | $39,902 | $4,303 | $35,599 |
| 2020 | $11,229 | $39,902 | $4,303 | $35,599 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $44,834 | $4,303 | $40,531 |
| 2018 | $8,879 | $33,412 | $3,796 | $29,616 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $33,412 | $3,796 | $29,616 |
| 2016 | $8,679 | $33,412 | $3,796 | $29,616 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $28,370 | $3,290 | $25,080 |
| 2014 | $7,562 | $28,370 | $3,290 | $25,080 |
| 2013 | $7,336 | $28,370 | $3,290 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map