765 Dakota St Toronto, SD 57268
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Dakota St, Toronto, SD 57268 and is currently estimated at $178,444. 765 Dakota St is a home with nearby schools including Deubrook Elementary - 03, Norfeld Colony Elementary School, and Deubrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Bought by
Michelle Todd and Michelle Ball
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Todd | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $68,422 | $8,806 | $59,616 |
| 2024 | $727 | $58,885 | $7,045 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $664 | $58,885 | $7,045 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $664 | $47,108 | $5,636 | $41,472 |
| 2021 | $699 | $47,108 | $5,636 | $41,472 |
| 2020 | $485 | $47,108 | $5,636 | $41,472 |
| 2019 | $497 | $31,740 | $5,636 | $26,104 |
| 2018 | $488 | $31,740 | $5,636 | $26,104 |
| 2017 | $502 | $31,740 | $5,636 | $26,104 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,740 | $5,636 | $26,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,855 | $5,124 | $23,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,855 | $5,124 | $23,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map