765 E Chestnut St Coatesville, PA 19320
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 E Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320 and is currently estimated at $173,407, approximately $126 per square foot. 765 E Chestnut St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Reeceville Elementary School, Coatesville Intermediate High School, and Coatesville Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $47,920 | $9,980 | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map