765 E Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $133,884 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 E Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $151,471, approximately $89 per square foot. 765 E Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Ward Helen I
Bought by
Ward Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Ward Kenneth W and Ward Helen I
Bought by
Ward Kenneth W and Ward Helen I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Ward Darl and Surv Susan
Bought by
Ward Darl and Susan Surv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Kenneth W | $55,500 | -- | |
| Ward Darl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $32,870 | $3,450 | $29,420 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $29,740 | $3,180 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $29,740 | $3,182 | $26,558 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $29,747 | $3,185 | $26,562 |
| 2020 | $897 | $24,780 | $2,650 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $900 | $24,780 | $2,650 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $882 | $24,780 | $2,650 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $869 | $23,510 | $2,370 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $799 | $23,010 | $2,370 | $20,640 |
| 2015 | $788 | $22,760 | $2,370 | $20,390 |
| 2014 | $776 | $22,160 | $2,160 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | $756 | $22,160 | $2,160 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map