765 Fenwick Ave Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $301,991
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Fenwick Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $284,496, approximately $251 per square foot. 765 Fenwick Ave is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Sunset School, Madison Elementary School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Coos Bay Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Susan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Gibbs Susan Elaine
Bought by
Holbrook William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Susan Elaine | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Holbrook William | $95,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $155,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $150,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $142,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $130,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $126,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $122,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $119,070 | $0 | $0 |