765 La Feil Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $380,012 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 La Feil Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $390,503, approximately $205 per square foot. 765 La Feil Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Alfred C Bucker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Backer Robert P and Backer Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backer Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Backer Robert P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $67,660 | $30,420 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $62,400 | $26,620 | $35,780 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $62,400 | $26,620 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $55,730 | $26,620 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $55,730 | $26,620 | $29,110 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $49,740 | $19,000 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $49,740 | $19,000 | $30,740 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $39,650 | $14,250 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $39,650 | $14,250 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $39,350 | $11,400 | $27,950 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $39,350 | $11,400 | $27,950 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $36,650 | $10,470 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map