NOT LISTED FOR SALE

765 Morganton Dr Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated Value: $747,000 - $876,530

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,618 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2019

Last sale price $440,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,088 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Amazing brick home with full basement. This home has a soaring entryway, hardwood floors, a large kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space. Large master suite with sitting room. The double-sided fireplace sits between the family room and sunroom welcoming plenty of entertaining. The private backyard includes a deck and level yard. The large unfinished basement welcomes your finishing touches. Home is located in top-rated school district and is conveniently located to Suwannee, Johns Creek, and Alpharetta. Zillow Inc. has a real estate license in Georgia.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Sanders

Sanders RE, LLC License #264391 Listed on: 08/20/2019

Sanders RE, LLC

Co-Listed By

Summer Brady

Mainstay Brokerage LLC License #277295

Last Buyer's Agent

GRACE MANDERVILLE

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #257591

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,481

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,496 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 4,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • $600 Initiation Fee
  • Gw & Associates Association
  • Jaden Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 46 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11 132005082340

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,481

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Double Vanity, Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 4618.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Sitting Room, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 900
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 678-407-6307
  • Management Company Email: bzsoldes@gwmgt.com
  • Subdivision Complex: Jaden Woods

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: GW & Associates

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2180
  • Lot: 46
  • Section G M D: 1
  • Plat Book: 316
  • Plat Page: 123
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 11 132005082340
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 600

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5481.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Listed on
Aug 20, 2019
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
Kothapalli Durga Mohan and Kothapalli Archana Naidu
Seller's Agent
Michelle Sanders
Sanders RE, LLC
Buyer's Agent
GRACE MANDERVILLE
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$458,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.93%
Current Estimated Value
$809,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$369,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.97%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,527
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property Two Llc
Bought by
Tuxedo Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Namasivayam Ilango
Bought by
Sph Property One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Suriyakala
Bought by
Ramasamy Suriyakala and Namasivayam Ilango

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cho Nam J
Bought by
Namasivayam Ilango

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Ashton Atlanta Residential Llc
Bought by
Cho Nam J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,861
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kothapalli Durga Mohan $440,000 --
Tuxedo Homes Llc -- --
Sph Property One Llc $480,000 --
Ramasamy Suriyakala $295,000 --
Ramasamy Suriyakala $295,000 --
Namasivayam Ilango $400,000 --
Cho Nam J $528,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kothapalli Durga Mohan $418,000
Previous Owner Ramasamy Suriyakala $295,000
Previous Owner Namasivayam Ilango $380,000
Previous Owner Cho Nam J $52,861
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $95 / Sq Ft
11/02/2019 11/02/19 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2019 10/12/19 Price Changed $450,000 -0.7% $97 / Sq Ft
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Price Changed $453,000 -1.1% $98 / Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $458,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,274 $275,640 $74,680 $200,960
2023 $7,893 $275,640 $74,680 $200,960
2022 $7,566 $246,560 $47,160 $199,400
2021 $6,570 $208,520 $49,000 $159,520
2020 $5,665 $176,000 $41,320 $134,680
2019 $667 $201,480 $47,560 $153,920
2018 $6,009 $196,760 $46,440 $150,320
2017 $5,481 $173,200 $30,640 $142,560
2016 $5,363 $172,280 $30,640 $141,640
2015 $5,422 $172,280 $30,640 $141,640
2014 $5,616 $172,280 $30,640 $141,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6605031

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 11-1320-0508-234-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.