765 Mount Tom Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Mount Tom Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $251,878, approximately $164 per square foot. 765 Mount Tom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Schilling Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Bought by
Ramsay Joanne Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Douglas A | $77,000 | -- | |
| Schilling Douglas A | $77,000 | -- | |
| Ramsay Joanne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Ramsay Joanne Marie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,618 | $65,500 | $12,370 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $65,500 | $12,370 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $65,500 | $12,370 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $55,520 | $10,910 | $44,610 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $55,520 | $10,910 | $44,610 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $55,520 | $10,910 | $44,610 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $49,850 | $9,090 | $40,760 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $49,850 | $9,090 | $40,760 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $49,850 | $9,090 | $40,760 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $44,070 | $8,710 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $44,070 | $8,710 | $35,360 |
| 2013 | $881 | $44,070 | $8,710 | $35,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map