P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paula Bartlett
1st Place Realty, LLC
(208) 669-0560
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,038 - $244,000
Cute and cozy home on a corner lot. Perfect home for entertaining with plenty of parking. Bar in Garage that has an entrance to the backyard with patio that is fenced. For the small time gardener there is a greenhouse that is attached to the garage. Open floor plan with a mud room/laundry room. Enjoy walking through the small town streets with the big trees lining the roads to the local pool, playground or downtown Potlatch. Approx 15 min to Laird Park & the wilderness.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hover Michael Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hover Elizabeth Nicole | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Smith Taylor M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hover Michael Todd | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hover Elizabeth Nicole | $3,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Taylor M | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $195,682 | $29,400 | $166,282 |
| 2024 | $936 | $195,681 | $29,400 | $166,281 |
| 2023 | $854 | $195,681 | $29,400 | $166,281 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $159,431 | $14,700 | $144,731 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $121,560 | $14,700 | $106,860 |
| 2020 | $969 | $107,929 | $14,000 | $93,929 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $107,929 | $14,000 | $93,929 |
| 2018 | $912 | $96,300 | $14,000 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $862 | $83,883 | $14,000 | $69,883 |
| 2016 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $74,998 | $14,000 | $60,998 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paula Bartlett
1st Place Realty, LLC
(208) 669-0560
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tracy Burch Greer
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 874-7823
82 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98704162
APN: RPP15200190070A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.