Seller's Agent in 2024
Gretchen Briggs
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 653-9059
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $512,000
Amazing 3 bedroom ranch boasts 1 and 1/2 baths with attached 2 car garage on 5 acres of rolling fields and woods. Watch the deer from your 3 season sunroom or bring your own horses or farm animals. A classic ranch with daylight basement offers a sunken dining room, large kitchen and beautiful views. The perfect combination of seclusion and convenience. This home is ready for you to move in . 5 minutes from Buxton Hannaford, 15 minutes from the Turnpike and 29 minutes from Portland.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maine Real Estate Experts Brokerage Phone: 207-653-9059 Listed on: 08/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Janice Pompeo
Century 21 First Choice Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Pierre Abbie | $415,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Pierre Abbie | $407,483 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $415,000 | -7.8% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $357,700 | $125,200 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $357,700 | $125,200 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $357,700 | $125,200 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $357,800 | $125,200 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $230,624 | $79,800 | $150,824 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $230,624 | $79,800 | $150,824 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $207,500 | $79,800 | $127,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Gretchen Briggs
Maine Real Estate Experts
(207) 653-9059
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janice Pompeo
Century 21 First Choice Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1568605
APN: BUXT-000005-000000-000006A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.