765 SE Pinyon St Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 SE Pinyon St, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $681,571, approximately $298 per square foot. 765 SE Pinyon St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Cedaredge 1 Llc
Bought by
Furubotten Matthew C and Furubotten Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furubotten Matthew C | $22,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $43,120 | $3,250 | $39,870 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $37,250 | $2,744 | $34,506 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $37,250 | $2,744 | $34,506 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $33,168 | $1,390 | $31,778 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $34,123 | $1,430 | $32,693 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $25,759 | $2,503 | $23,256 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $25,759 | $2,503 | $23,256 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $22,667 | $1,309 | $21,358 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $23,981 | $1,309 | $22,672 |
| 2016 | $157 | $2,435 | $2,435 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $661 | $661 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map