3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Terrell Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184. 765 Terrell Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windy Gap Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $203,400 | $51,300 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $875 | $203,400 | $51,300 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $725 | $118,900 | $44,300 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $725 | $118,900 | $44,300 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $725 | $118,900 | $44,300 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $725 | $118,900 | $44,300 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $648 | $106,300 | $44,300 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $648 | $106,300 | $44,300 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $585 | $107,000 | $44,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $585 | $107,000 | $44,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $578 | $107,000 | $44,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $578 | $107,000 | $44,300 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $578 | $107,000 | $44,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map