765 Tranquility Ln Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Tranquility Ln, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $295,037, approximately $163 per square foot. 765 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ira Quest and Abdul Quayyum Ira #1370811
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Hooper Kanta A and Hooper Tracy J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Hooper Kanta A and Hooper Tracy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,355
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira Quest | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $117,107 | None Available | |
| Hooper Kanta A | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooper Kanta A | $122,355 | |
| Closed | Hooper Kanta A | $6,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $299,130 | $70,000 | $229,130 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $244,160 | $55,000 | $189,160 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $258,320 | $55,000 | $203,320 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $258,320 | $55,000 | $203,320 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $152,490 | $35,000 | $117,490 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $152,490 | $35,000 | $117,490 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $124,160 | $25,000 | $99,160 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $95,000 | $25,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $61,730 | $25,000 | $36,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map