765 Vose Ave Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Vose Ave, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $244,270, approximately $232 per square foot. 765 Vose Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Weekday School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Vose Skyline Llc
Bought by
787 Vose Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,130,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,116,991
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$872,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Stanton Coleen
Bought by
Vose Skyline Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Bought by
Stanton Coleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 787 Vose Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vose Skyline Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanton Coleen | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 787 Vose Ave Llc | $1,130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $68,700 | $35,000 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $68,700 | $35,000 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $68,700 | $35,000 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $88,200 | $35,000 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map