765 W 31st St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 W 31st St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $719,325, approximately $276 per square foot. 765 W 31st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Brinas Herena
Bought by
Pennington Brando and Pennington Naylet Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Brando | $275,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $383,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $372,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $361,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $351,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $340,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $336,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $328,666 | $110,996 | $217,670 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $330,764 | $110,996 | $219,768 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $173,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $169,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $168,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $166,999 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map