RENTED NOV 8, 2025

7650 E Williams Dr Unit 1024 Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Grayhawk Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $935,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Pinnacle Peak Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of November 2025

This is a single family home in a condominium setting, gated community. All bedrooms are upstairs with a large master bedroom with a walk in closet and linen closet in master bath - LOFT/BONUS room can be used as an office, game room, exersice or TV room. BRAND NEW cabinets,quartz counter tops, flooring, throught home, stainess steel appliance and more. Two (2) car garage, Covered Patio. Close to shopping and 101. Home warranty, tenant to pay service calls , available 10/1/2025 OWNER AGENT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Morici

Peace Properties, LLC License #SA043897000 Listed on: 09/29/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Patricia Morici

HomeSmart License #SA043897000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2,263 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Pinnacle Peak Preparatory Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/29/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-02-363

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Village At Sonoran H Association, Phone Number (602) 277-4418

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2,263 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2025-09-29

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pinnacle Peak & Hayden
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT SONORAN HILLS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1656.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Village at Sonoran H
  • Phone: 602-277-4418
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pinnacle Peak Preparatory
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2263.0
  • Parcel #: 212-02-363

Building Info

  • Builder Name: White Hawk

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Morici Patricia
Bought by
Morici Patricia and Patricia Morici Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$662,766

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
White Hawke Llc
Bought by
Morici Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,228
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,539

Morici Patricia -- --
Morici Patricia $150,410 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morici Patricia $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $2,495 -0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Rent $2,500 +66.7% --
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,943 $32,513 -- --
2024 $2,839 $30,965 -- --
2023 $2,839 $37,900 $7,580 $30,320
2022 $2,798 $28,750 $5,750 $23,000
2021 $2,849 $27,060 $5,410 $21,650
2020 $2,769 $25,530 $5,100 $20,430
2019 $2,789 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2018 $2,713 $24,600 $4,920 $19,680
2017 $2,594 $24,400 $4,880 $19,520
2016 $2,565 $23,950 $4,790 $19,160
2015 $2,444 $22,880 $4,570 $18,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6926356

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-02-363

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.